Schedule

DECEMBER 2019

4: School District No. 41 (Burnaby, BC)
9: Farmingdale Schools (Farmingdale, NY)
11: Hortonville Area School District (Hortonville, WI)

12-13: Monticello Middle School (Monticello, AR)
20: Calgary Board of Education (Calgary, AB)

JANUARY 2020

6-10: American International School Lagos (Lagos, Nigeria)
15-16: Monticello Middle School (Monticello, AR)
18-25 UNAVAILABLE
27: School District No. 41 (Burnaby, BC)

28: School District No. 39 (Vancouver, BC)
29: Sardis Secondary School (Chilliwack, BC)
31: Great Prairie AEA (Ottumwa, IA)

FEBRUARY 2020

3: Irvine Unified School District (Irvine, CA)
6-7: Pasadena ISD (Pasadena, TX)
12: Fredericksburg City Schools (Fredericksburg, VA)
13: Downy Unified SD (Downey, CA)
14: School District No. 39 (Vancouver, BC)
16-21: American Community School (Abu Dhabi, U.A.E.)

24-28: International School of Kenya (Nairobi, Kenya)

MARCH 2020

3-4: SBLA 2-Day Workshop – Solution Tree (San Francisco, CA)
5-6: GFIO 2-Day Workshop – Solution Tree (San Francisco, CA)
10-11: Growing Tomorrow’s Citizens 2-Day – Solution Tree (San Diego, CA)
12-13: Toppenish School District (Toppenish, WA)
17-18: Monticello Middle School (Monticello, AR)
20: Hutchinson Public Schools (Hutchinson, KS)
24-25: GFIO 2-Day Workshop – Solution Tree (Frisco, TX)
26-31: Unavailable

APRIL 2020

1-2: GFIO 2-Day Workshop – Solution Tree (New Orleans, LA)
5-9: American Community School (Abu Dhabi, U.A.E.)
15: Dysart Unified School District (Dysart, AZ)
17-21: Unavailable – AERA Conference (San Francisco, CA)

23: School District No. 41 (Burnaby, BC)
24: Edmonton Regional Learning Consortium (Edmonton, AB)
27: Burnaby South Secondary School (Burnaby, BC)
28-29: SBLA 2-Day Workshop – Solution Tree (Seattle, WA)
30: GFIO 2-Day Workshop – Solution Tree (Seattle, WA)

MAY 2020

1: GFIO 2-Day Workshop – Solution Tree (Seattle, WA)
5-6: Monticello Middle School (Monticello, AR)
11-12: Lincoln County School District #2 (Afton, WY)
13-19: Unavailable
21: Southern Alberta Consortium (Lethbridge, AB)
26-27: Washakie County School District #1 (Worland, WY)

JUNE 2020

5: Toppenish School District (Toppenish, WA)
8-9: Nampa School District (Nampa, ID)
22-23: Assessment & Grading Conference – Solution Tree (Auston, TX)
29-30: Pasadena ISD (Pasadena, TX)

JULY 2020

9: Utah Rural Schools Association Annual Conference (Richfield, UT)
13-15: Achieve Institute – Solution Tree (Pasadena, CA)
20-22: Fountain-Fort Carson School District (Fountain, CO)
23-27: Unavailable
29-31: Monroe 1 BOCES (Rochester, NY)

AUGUST 2020

5-7: Saigon South International School (Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam)
10-11: Ruamrudee International School (Bangkok, Thailand)
14: Wyoming Indian High School (Ethete, WY)
17-18: Arcadia School District (Arcadia, WI)
19: Central DeWitt School District (DeWitt, IA)
27-28: South Slave Divisional Education Council (Hay River, NWT)
31: Waikele Elementary (Waipahu, HI)

SEPTEMBER 2020

17-19: Kingsmead College (Johannesburg, South Africa)
21-25: American International School of Cape Town (Cape Town, SA)

OCTOBER 2020

2: Big Horn County SD #3 (Greybull, WY)
8-10: CEESA Assessment Conference – PENDING (Riga, Latvia)
26-28: All Things Assessment – Solution Tree (Edmonton, AB)

NOVEMBER 2020

2-4: PLC at Work Institute – Solution Tree (Montreal, QC)
9-10: GFIO Workshop – Solution Tree (San Antonio, TX)

DECEMBER 2020

JANUARY 2021

FEBRUARY 2021

19: School District No. 33 (Chilliwack, BC)

MARCH 2021

APRIL 2021

8-13: UNAVILABLE – AERA Conference (Orlando, FL)

MAY 2021

JUNE 2021

July 2021

20-21: Penfield Central School District (Penfield, NY)

AUGUST 2021

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s